APLEA Krav Maga

Click here to edit subtitle

APLEA BlackBelts

10th Degree - Founder of Krav Maga : Imi Lichtenfield ( KRAV MAGA FOUNDER) 


Honorary 9th & 8th Degree Black Belts ( for those who have made significant contributions to the APLEA Combatives Program)

9th Degree - Sgt Major Nir Maman (CT 707 - Israeli Speical Forces Krav Maga) 

9th Degree - Grandmaster Don Green (Combat Ving Tsun Inc.)

9th Degree - Moshe Katz (Israeli Krav International founder) 

9th Degree - Darren Levine (Krav Maga Worldwide founder)

9th Degree - Rich Graham (Trident Fitness / Former Navy Seal)

9th Degree - Charlie Moore ( U.S. Marshal / Homeland Security Trainer) 


8th Degree - Sibak Michael Anne 

8th Degree - Sibak Nathan Melenbacker


7th Degree - Sifu Mark Messare (APLEA) 

7th Degree - Sifu Jonathan Messare (APLEA)


6th Degree - Sifu Steve McMillan (APLEA)

6th Degree - Sifu Shawn Talbot (APLEA)

6th Degree - Kru Joe Dobie (APLEA)


4th Degree - Chris Dammann ( Hudson Valley Krav Maga ) 

4th Degree - Coach Marc Delnicki (Kelevra Inc.) 

4th Degree - Joseph Messare 


3rd Degree - Michael Phillips ( APLEA Krav Maga - Colonie / Kelevra Colonie) 

3rd Degree - Yuri Milshtein ( Pomona Krav Maga ) 

3rd Degree - John Matto (Connecticut CT707)


2nd Degree - Paul Reisinger (BB since 2013)

2nd Degree - Michael Prezioso (BB Since 2013)

2nd Degree - Zac Martin ( Kelevra Saratoga BB since 2013)

2nd Degree - Sensei Jason Mashtare (Kelevra Plattsburg NY BB since 2013)

2nd Degree - Joe Garcia (BB since 2015)

2nd Degree - Matt Brown (BB since 2015)

2nd Degree - Mike Shaw (BB since 2015)


1st Degree - Alvin Gough - Security & Tactical Advisor, Canada (2016)

1st Degree - Aimee Freedman (2015)

1st Degree - Mickey Riccardi (2015)

1st Degree - Alex Gordon (2015)

1st Degree - Laura Brown (2016)

1st Degree - Madeline Messare (2015)

1st Degree - Kevin Sanford (2015)

1st Degree - Eric Schmidt (2015)

1st Degree - Gabe Bedore  ( 2016 BB & APLEA Instructor) 

1st Degree - Jason Martin (2016)

1st Degree - Jonathan Mains (2016)

1st Degree - Clint Dumoulin (2016)

1st Degree - Travis Smith (2016)


2016 Courses 


2015 Courses 

Instructor Level 3 - Amanda Barone (Girl Fight - Burnt Hills ) 

Instructor Level 2 - Kevin Sanford

Instructor Level 2 - Elena Zambito  (Rochester NY)


December 2015 

Instructor Level 1 - Becky Clina

Instructor Level 1 - Katie Murphy

Instructor Level 1 - John Pezzino 

Instructor Level 1 - Kate Gorey 

Instructor Level 1 - David Kalish

Instructor Level 1 - Alvin Gough 

Assoc. Instructor - Alisa Chessler

 

Instructor Level 1 - Duy Loufik - Pennsylvania

Instructor Level 1 - Cub Lewis - Maine

Instructor Level 1 - John Hillman 

Instructor Level 1 - Aaron Preston

Instructor Level 2 - Steven Craft (Schenectady Krav)

Instructor Level 2- Ben Kubes (Schenectady Krav)

Instructor Level 1 - Nic Pettrucio 


MORE TO COME!!